offsAdd offs as a friendoffs will be notified and will have to accept this friendship request, to view updates from offs and their ratings you must follow them. |
Lists
3 votes
Quentin Tarantino movies - My Ranking
(10 items)Movie list by offs Published 7 months, 3 weeks ago
2 votes
My Coen Brothers movie ranking
(17 items)Movie list by offs Published 7 months, 3 weeks ago
|
Recent reviews
review
Posted : 9 months ago on 16 June 2023 03:29 (A review of )Nice job guys. A moderator wrote back to me explaining that they are shifting profiles to adult to stop individuals from posting massive amounts of duplicate images.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
review
Posted : 1 year ago on 12 March 2023 01:18 (A review of )Posted a forum question about why some profiles that aren't actually Adult performers are being blocked off as Adult. The response was something like to stop certain individuals from reposting duplicate pictures over and over again. After paging through 4 pages of duplicated pictures here I guess I see the point.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
She-Hulk: Attorney at Law review
Posted : 1 year, 5 months ago on 28 September 2022 06:25 (A review of She-Hulk: Attorney at Law)Couldn't even make it through the first episode, so take this review with a grain of salt. IMO Marvel is really watering down the Marvel Universe. Most of their stuff is still fun and entertaining (Shang-Chi, Black Widow, Love & Thunder) ... just not this.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Bullet Train review
Posted : 1 year, 5 months ago on 28 September 2022 06:17 (A review of Bullet Train)I had to check to make sure this wasn't a Guy Ritchie movie near the beginning. As the movie played out it was clear that this was not a Guy Ritchie directed/written film. It was fun just not Snatch or The Gentlemen fun. Brad Pitt is always great and I loved Masi Oka (Heros - Hiro Nakamura) as the conductor. Anyway I think it was worth the two hour watch. I was entertained.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power review
Posted : 1 year, 6 months ago on 16 September 2022 12:36 (A review of The Lord of the Rings: The Rings of Power)Great VFX and scenere. I'm willing to see where the story goes but so far meh. The actors and actresses have very little character. They didn't draw me into the show. So far a disappointment. With the amount of money they spent, they should have attempted to get some better / more seasoned more interesting actors and actresses. Casting is SO important in these shows.
2 comments, Reply to this entry
The Wheel of Time review
Posted : 1 year, 6 months ago on 16 September 2022 12:26 (A review of The Wheel of Time)Amazon took huge liberties with Jordan's novels to deliver what they wanted. They rushed the story, which was probably good - but throwing in LGBT over tones that didn't exist in the source material seems silly but wok so I won't criticize that here. They presented something that feels a little GoT but their casting fell way short of the GoT standard. I was initially concerned with Rosamund Pike as Moraine but she appeared to put a lot of effort into the role and it worked. The rest of the female casting felt very weak. Casting Joshua Stradowski as Rand was brilliant, exactly what I was expecting from that character. Now that they have a foothold in this fantastic fantasy genre I hope they stay true to what Robert Jordan published. We all witnessed the disaster that became of GoT after they ventured further beyond what GRRM had written. I'm hoping that season 2 will be well received and Amazon will be able to continue to present this epic tail for years to come.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
House of the Dragon review
Posted : 1 year, 6 months ago on 16 September 2022 12:24 (A review of House of the Dragon)This story telling is a huge improvement over GoT season 8. The character's don't grab your attention like they did in GoT. I feel the casting was pretty weak. I am looking forward to watching the rest of the season and I'm waiting for that first GRRM twist.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Vampire Academy review
Posted : 1 year, 6 months ago on 16 September 2022 12:22 (A review of Vampire Academy)To be fair, it is clear that they did not write this series for me. While I completely enjoyed the journey to Hogwarts I avoided the Twilight series like a plague. This felt like a cross between the two franchises with an emphasis on pretty vampires. It checks all the boxes that entertainment organizations value in 2022. I'm sure that this show will do just fine without me watching another minute of it.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Zack Snyder's Justice League review
Posted : 2 years, 10 months ago on 22 May 2021 04:56 (A review of Zack Snyder's Justice League)So much better than the originally released feature! What Snyder left in this cut helped the watchers understand and relate to the charaters more. I could have done with out the beach singing scene but other than that I enjoed this experience much more than the original.
0 comments, Reply to this entry
Movies
Favorite - View all |
My movies page Rated 1043 movies |
TV
Favorite - View all |
My tv page Rated 100 tv |
Books
Favorite - View all |
My books page Rated 87 books |
DVDs
Top rated |
My dvds page Rated 1 dvds |
My feed
offs commented on a list
Hottest UFC Ring Girls (poll) (9 beauty items)
"1. Brittney Palmer 2. Carly Baker 3. Vanessa Hanson 4. Arianny Celeste"
1 day, 6 hours ago
www.listal.com/list/listal-football-league-23-week-4906
As always, thanks for all the votes and comments! Your continued support for this and my other polls is always appreciated!!
www.listal.com/list/listal-football-league-23-week-7824
As always, thanks for all the votes and comments! Your continued support for this and my other polls is always appreciated!!